X

Looking for a deal?

Sign up to receive the best offers on lift tickets, lodging,
and more, delivered straight to your inbox.

Chomolungma Challenge

Image Gallery

 

WOMEN'S INTRO
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN State TEAM
1 06:59.77 309 Childers Lynn Barboursville VA
2 07:41.20 322 Summers Grace Leesburg VA Loco Gravity Racing
MEN'S INTRO I (UP TO 17)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:15.40 301 Gareis Zach Mars PA
2 05:35.99 304 McNeil Brian Midlothian VA
3 05:42.70 324 Bongard Ian Salem VA BRG
4 05:51.33 318 Richter Benjamin Greenville SC
5 05:52.70 300 Foster Davis Moseley VA Hammer Down Racing
6 05:54.31 317 Brown Kaleb Burnsville WV
7 05:56.87 306 Shenigo Cole Virginia Beach VA
8 06:22.87 307 Snead IV Samuel McGaheysville VA
9 06:37.09 303 Loorham Aiden Rome GA Cycle Therapy/DeFeet
10 06:37.15 305 Rose Jett Connersville IN Riding Forward
11 06:37.23 326 Queener Jack
12 06:48.92 327 Chandler Dane
13 06:55.10 308 Suess Luke Roanoke VA
14 08:12.87 316 Metcalf Palmer Dover OH CFSR - Brickhouse
DNS 328 Fennell James Troutville VA
DNF 319 Khare Henry Brevard NC Pro Gold
MEN'S INTRO II (18-29)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:22.00 314 Montgomery Travis York SC
2 05:36.86 315 Naylor Jacob Charlotte NC Gravity Pirates East
3 05:49.78 313 Haberman Matthew Charlotte NC
4 06:14.15 321 Jones Austin Snowshoe WV
5 06:39.49 311 Berarducci Domenick West Newton PA Berarducci Racing
DNS 312 Capets Zackzack Huntersville NC Team TRS
MEN'S INTRO III (30-39)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:58.21 310 Rebold Tim Great Falls VA
2 06:23.80 323 Vega Carlos Richmond VA Hondobikes
3 06:51.96 320 Ricker Ritch Keyser WV Phenom Racing
MEN'S WW I (UP TO 17)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:02.70 226 Witcher Owen Woodstock GA Grom/Snowshoe
2 05:18.65 229  Khare Bergen
3 05:24.30 227 Johnson Zach Clinton OH Edge Outdoors/Oakley
4 05:26.54 228 Tunks Jordan Reston VA Evolution/ Wicked Wash
5 05:27.78 225 Steele Phillip Burnsville WV Grom
6 05:32.22 206 Shenigo Brant Virginia Beach VA
7 05:32.99 204 Picinotti Evan charleroi PA Phenom Racing
8 05:47.64 200 Crowley Tanner Zanesville OH
9 05:55.52 202 Loorham Clancy ROME GA Cycle Therapy/DeFeet
10 05:55.70 203 Martin Brendan Sandy Springs GA Evolution
MEN'S WW II (18-29)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:09.81 213 Tyra Shawn Campton KY
2 05:15.57 211 Rebok Cody Roanoke VA
3 05:16.26 209 Liubenov Marco Asheville NC Billy Goat Bikes
4 05:18.19 233 Hobson Robbie Ballard WV
5 05:24.97 212 Schillinger Jared Cheswick PA
6 05:38.83 208 Jacobs Spencer Waterford MI
7 05:40.79 237 Barone Ian North Charleston SC
8 05:47.33 239 Rose Dylan
9 06:19.37 207 Erskine Sean Penn Hills PA Chainsmoke
10 06:39.52 210 McFadin Joshua Roanoke VA Blue Ridge Gravity
DNF 201 Duffy Sean Norfolk VA
MEN'S WW III (30-39)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:10.51 232 Ward Mark Ashville NC
2 05:35.62 216 Saunders Kenny Alexandria VA
3 05:38.96 215 Powell Austin Zanesville OH
4 05:41.64 214 Krynock Josh Charlotte NC Gravity Pirates East
5 05:58.88 217 Scott Eli Bridgeville PA Chainsmoke
DNS 230 Gaona Enrique Highlands NC ElAztecaHighlands.com
MEN'S WW IV (40-49)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:11.15 220 OBrien Keith Highland MI High Gear Racing
2 05:25.95 223 Suddeth Mike Debary FL
3 05:32.37 218 Davis Ernest Cary NC
4 05:37.29 221 Petutsky David Osteen FL
5 05:38.22 236 Bergamosco Dante Cary NC Troll Racing
6 05:39.56 234 Mossi Mario Richmond VA Hondobikes
7 06:00.16 219 Lamie William Powhatan VA Paradise Garage Racing
8 06:15.95 235 Nederbrock Kreg Boone NC
9 06:59.46 222 Poole Mark Chillicothe OH OMR
10 10:23.80 231 Currier Charles Bailey NC Lone Rider Brewery
WOMEN'S AM
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:46.57 130 Clark Scout Taylors SC Grom Racing
2 DNS 134 Gilbert Jessica Fenton MI Mudd Bunnies
MEN'S SENIOR (50+)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:06.88 501 Dunlap Bob cumberland MD Phenom Racing
2 05:19.20 502 Lockhart Bruce Hubert NC Giant Dirtbean Race Team
3 05:28.95 506 Cabreana Julian Crystal Lake Il High Gear Racing
4 05:31.01 505 Schaubach James Suffolk VA Village Bicycles
5 05:49.96 504 Alvarez Mike Potomac MD Giant Beans
6 05:58.69 500 Fagan Andrew Apex NC Chainsmoke Racing
7 06:11.88 503 Stablow Neil Kensington MD
MEN'S AM I (17 AND UNDER)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 04:33.29 128 Rogers Joshua Clayton NC Grom Racing
2 04:48.00 129 Dressler David Clayton NC Grom Racing
3 04:51.95 131 Kane Michael Simpsonville SC Grom Racing
4 04:53.72 132 Thompson Ethan Tryon NC Thompson Landscaping
5 04:58.74 142 Summers Andrew Leesburg VA Loco Gravity Racing
6 04:59.34 100 Houston Sam Moseley VA
7 05:02.15 116 Culp Casey Charlottesville VA Chainsmoke
8 05:14.62 109 Loughlin Thomas Holly Springs NC Billy Goat Bikes
9 05:40.97 117 Wilson Seth Salem VA
MEN'S AM II (18-29)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 04:44.00 110 Vincent Sam Staunton VA Team UNICORN
2 04:48.21 121 Smith Tyler Valencia PA
3 04:49.50 126 Borror Jesse Morgantown WV Chainsmoke
4 04:50.33 101 Rose Jaeger Connersville IN Billy Goat Bikes
5 04:51.86 146 Culp Jeffrey Charlottesville VA Snowshoe Trail Crew/Chainsmoke
6 04:56.69 119 King Matthew Salem VA Blue Ridge Gravity
7 04:58.53 145 Parrish Nathan White Hall WV PSB/Spank Ind
8 04:59.07 111 Smith Josh Dayton OH
9 05:00.43 103 Lupo Ian Coraopolis PA
10 05:03.22 112 Bedick Tyler Morgantown WV
11 05:08.59 102 Monckton Ross Atlanta GA FRESH! Bike Service
12 05:13.15 135 Fankhauser Russel Bristol TN
13 05:15.82 120 Puckett Andrew Daleville VA
14 05:15.91 104 Hutelin Zachary Plantation FL
15 05:24.22 118 Jackson Justin Hope Mills NC
16 05:34.25 136 Bailey Jacob Clarksville TN
17 05:57.90 139 Bousquet Andrew Durham NC
MEN'S AM III (30-39)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 04:45.45 125 Sarfino Brian Davis WV Hellbender Senders
2 04:48.72 147 Sherrill Jason Matthews NC Bike Source
3 04:52.96 105 Murray Will Charlotte NC
4 04:53.00 108 Addair Harley Winston Salem NC 959 Racing
5 04:53.43 122 Addair Kevin Glade Spring VA
6 04:58.20 123 Martincic Justin Beaver PA Chainsmoke Racing
7 05:12.88 106 Miller Caleb Jacksonville NC Coast 2 Coast Racing
8 05:16.20 107 Gilbert Chad Fenton MI Kickstand Racing
9 05:19.48 138 Castle Sean Roanoke VA Just the Right Gear/Blue Ridge Gravity
10 05:23.97 143 Mead Nathan Powatan VA Paradise Garage/Johnny Action Sports
11 05:27.68 113 Hudson Todd Charlotte NC Gravity Pirates East
MEN'S AM IV (40-49)
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 04:57.55 114 Arnold Randy Rocky Mount NC Gravity Pirates
2 05:03.64 144 Leslie John Birmingham MI High Gear
3 05:07.27 133 Richter Andy Greenville SC
4 05:09.34 127 Metcalf Shawn Dover OH CFSR - Brickhouse
5 05:12.26 124 Watson Tony Oak Ridge NC
6 05:25.78 141 Dressler Kurt Clayton NC
7 05:30.22 137 Gadea Matthew Caquas PR MG Cycling Team
8 05:31.31 115 Lee Ken Roanoke VA
9 05:34.72 148 Kring Chris Zeeland MI High Gear/Santa Cruz/Troy Lee Designs
10 05:38.26 140 Tate Doug Kokow IN Chainsmoke
WOMEN'S ELITE
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 05:29.70 25 Gandolf Rae Zanesville OH Riding Forward/ Kona Super Grass Roots
MEN'S ELITE
PLACE FINISH TIME BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN STATE TEAM
1 04:24.86 2 Fitzgerald Matthew Apex NC
2 04:26.28 3 Grau Kyle Terrace Park OH
3 04:27.89 7 Leslie Jimmy Pittsburgh PA Grom Racing
4 04:39.40 13 Turner Ian Purceville VA Loco Gravity Racing
5 04:41.07 11 Skidmore Sam Dayton OH Shenandoah Bicycle Company
6 04:43.99 6 Nonno Vance Massillon OH Riding Forward
7 04:44.70 9 Quehl Ethan Loganville GA Norco/Maxxis/Snowshoe
8 04:44.93 4 Gregory Justin Ligonier PA
9 04:46.24 12 Coit Josh Morgantown WV Chainsmoke Racing
10 04:46.93 1 Boedeker Heath Zanesville OH HWB Cycling
11 04:46.97 10 Reynolds Harrison Madison OH Riding Forward
12 04:52.75 5 Monjure Robert Winston Salem NC
13 12:43.70 8 Vest Eric Davidson NC Snowshoe/Grom
DNS 14 O'Brien Will Durham NC Billy Goat Bikes

WOMEN'S INTRO
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN    TEAM
1 07:48.36 309 Childers Lynn Barboursville VA
2 08:00.03 322 Summers Grace Leesburg VA Loco Gravity Racing
MEN'S INTRO I (17 AND UNDER)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN    TEAM
1 05:37.32 301 Gareis Zach Mars PA
2 05:52.84 324 Bongard Ian Salem VA BRG
3 05:54.35 117 Wilson Seth
4 06:03.67 300 Foster Davis Moseley VA Hammer Down Racing
5 06:06.54 318 Richter Benjamin Greenville SC
6 06:17.28 305 Rose Jett Connersville IN Riding Forward
7 06:19.01 306 Shenigo Cole Virginia Beach VA
8 06:22.64 317 Brown Kaleb Burnsville WV
9 06:30.48 307 Snead IV Samuel McGaheysville VA
10 06:44.29 319 Khare Henry Brevard NC Pro Gold
11 06:48.14 308 Suess Luke Roanoke VA
12 06:50.05 326 Queener Jack
13 07:31.58 303 Loorham Aiden Rome GA Cycle Therapy/DeFeet
DNS 304 McNeil Brian Midlothian VA
MEN'S INTRO II (18-29)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 06:25.88 201 Duffy Sean Norfolk VA
2 06:38.59 311 Berarducci Domenick West Newton PA Berarducci Racing
3 06:40.75 321 Jones Austin Snowshoe WV
MEN'S INTRO III (30-39)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:57.37 320 Ricker Ritch Keyser WV Phenom Racing
2 06:33.91 310 Rebold Tim Great Falls VA
MEN'S WW IV (40-49)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:34.02 220 O'Brien Keith Highland MI High Gear Racing
2 05:44.24 221 Petutsky David Osteen FL
3 05:45.06 234 Mossi Mario Richmond VA Hondobikes
4 05:45.19 223 Suddeth Mike Debary FL
5 06:03.00 219 Lamie William Powhatan VA Paradise Garage Racing
6 06:06.57 218 Davis Ernest Cary NC
7 07:41.17 222 Poole Mark Chillicothe OH OMR
MEN'S WW III (30-39)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:43.84 216 Saunders Kenny Alexandria VA
2 05:45.12 215 Powell Austin Zanesville OH
3 05:47.67 232 Ward Mark Ashville NC
4 05:50.05 214 Krynock Josh Charlotte NC Gravity Pirates East
5 06:22.67 217 Scott Eli Bridgeville PA Chainsmoke
MEN'S WW II (18-29)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:23.21 213 Tyra Shawn Campton KY
2 05:35.65 237 Barone Ian North Charleston SC
3 05:54.97 208 Jacobs Spencer Waterford MI
4 05:57.74 209 Liubenov Marco Asheville NC Billy Goat Bikes
5 05:59.39 240 Naylor Jacob Charlotte NC Gravity Pirates East
6 06:02.17 224 Lin Matthew Arden NC
7 06:02.73 239 Rose Dylan
8 06:18.11 207 Erskine Sean Penn Hills PA Chainsmoke
9 25:55.96 233 Hobson Robbie Ballard WV
DNF 212 Schillinger Jared Cheswick PA
MEN'S WW I (UP TO 17)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:10.31 226 Witcher Owen Woodstock GA Grom/Snowshoe
2 05:30.16 229  Khare Bergen
3 05:37.28 228 Tunks Jordan Reston VA Evolution/ Wicked Wash
4 05:38.21 227 Johnson Zach Clinton OH Edge Outdoors/Oakley
5 05:41.18 225 Steele Phillip Burnsville WV Grom/Snowshoe
6 05:44.68 202 Loorham Clancy ROME GA Cycle Therapy/DeFeet
7 05:48.66 206 Shenigo Brant Virginia Beach VA
8 05:54.73 204 Picinotti Evan charleroi PA Phenom Racing
9 05:57.69 200 Crowley Tanner Zanesville OH
10 06:09.71 203 Martin Brendan Sandy Springs GA Evolution
WOMEN'S AM
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:55.86 130 Clark Scout Taylors SC Grom Racing/Snowshoe
MEN'S SENIOR (50+)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:31.18 501 Dunlap Bob cumberland MD Phenom Racing
2 05:38.44 505 Schaubach James Suffolk VA Village Bicycles
3 05:47.96 504 Alvarez Mike Potomac MD Giant Beans
4 05:48.27 506 Cabreana Julian Crystal Lake Il High Gear Racing
5 06:17.79 500 Fagan Andrew Apex NC Chainsmoke Racing
6 06:29.05 503 Stablow Neil Kensington MD
7 07:19.93 502 Lockhart Bruce Hubert NC Giant Dirtbean Race Team
 
MEN'S AM IV (40-49)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:07.37 114 Arnold Randy Rocky Mount NC Gravity Pirates
2 05:11.29 144 Leslie John Birmingham MI High Gear
3 05:18.79 127 Metcalf Shawn Dover OH CFSR - Brickhouse
4 05:33.43 148 Kring Chris Zeeland MI High Gear/Santa Cruz/Troy Lee Designs
5 05:35.65 141 Dressler Kurt Clayton NC
6 05:40.15 115 Lee Ken Roanoke VA
7 05:48.79 140 Tate Doug Kokow IN Chainsmoke
DNF 124 Watson Tony Oak Ridge NC
MEN'S AM III (30-39)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:00.68 108 Addair Harley Winston Salem NC 959 Racing
2 05:01.53 122 Addair Kevin Glade Spring VA
3 05:04.73 105 Murray Will Charlotte NC
4 05:06.59 133 Sarfino Brian Davis WV Hellbender Senders
5 05:22.98 107 Gilbert Chad Fenton MI Kickstand Racing
6 05:25.40 106 Miller Caleb Jacksonville NC Coast 2 Coast Racing
7 05:25.60 143 Mead Nathan Powatan VA Paradise Garage/Johnny Action Sports
8 05:29.09 138 Castle Sean Roanoke VA Just the Right Gear/Blue Ridge Gravity
9 05:31.43 123 Martincic Justin Beaver PA Chainsmoke Racing
10 05:49.79 113 Hudson Todd Charlotte NC Gravity Pirates East
11 06:23.16 147 Sherrill Jason Matthews NC Bike Source
MEN'S AM II (18-29)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:51.16 101 Rose Jaeger Connersville IN Billy Goat Bikes
2 04:55.90 110 Vincent Sam Staunton VA Team UNICORN
3 05:00.75 121 Smith Tyler Valencia PA
4 05:00.87 150 Neff Grayson Black Mountain NC Snowshoe Bike Park
5 05:01.44 126 Borror Jesse Morgantown WV Chainsmoke
6 05:04.75 111 Smith Josh Dayton OH
7 05:04.84 112 Bedick Tyler Morgantown WV
8 05:07.17 145 Parrish Nathan White Hall WV PSB/Spank Ind
9 05:13.18 102 Monckton Ross Atlanta GA FRESH! Bike Service
10 05:18.59 119 King Matthew Salem VA Blue Ridge Gravity
11 05:19.09 103 Lupo Ian Coraopolis PA
12 05:23.82 104 Hutelin Zachary Plantation FL
13 06:11.57 118 Jackson Justin Hope Mills NC
14 09:52.60 120 Puckett Andrew Daleville VA
MEN'S AM I (17 AND UNDER)
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:50.62 128 Rogers Joshua Clayton NC Grom Racing/Snowshoe
2 04:52.61 129 Dressler David Clayton NC Grom Racing/Snowshoe
3 05:03.11 131 Kane Michael Simpsonville SC Grom Racing/Snowshoe
4 05:09.00 142 Summers Andrew Leesburg VA Loco Gravity Racing
5 05:13.56 132 Thompson Ethan Tryon NC Thompson Landscaping
6 05:22.29 116 Culp Casey Charlottesville VA Chainsmoke
7 05:31.62 109 Loughlin Thomas Holly Springs NC Billy Goat Bikes
8 05:56.50 100 Houston Sam Moseley VA
WOMEN'S ELITE
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:39.51 25 Gandolf Rae Zanesville OH Riding Forward/ Kona Super Grass Roots
MEN'S ELITE
PLACE FINISH BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:35.30 3 Grau Kyle Terrace Park OH
2 04:36.30 7 Leslie Jimmy Pittsburgh PA Grom Racing/Snowshoe
3 04:37.29 2 Fitzgerald Matthew Apex NC
4 04:45.02 13 Turner Ian Purceville VA Loco Gravity Racing
5 04:51.84 9 Quehl Ethan Loganville GA Norco/Maxxis/Snowshoe
6 04:52.01 12 Coit Josh Morgantown WV Chainsmoke Racing
7 04:52.52 4 Gregory Justin Ligonier PA
8 04:53.04 6 Nonno Vance Massillon OH Riding Forward
9 04:53.43 11 Skidmore Sam Dayton OH Shenandoah Bicycle Company
10 04:54.27 15 Treglia BJ York PA Shirk Bike Shop/Fox Shox
11 04:56.21 5 Monjure Robert Winston Salem NC
12 05:00.60 10 Reynolds Harrison Madison OH Riding Forward
13 05:03.84 1 Boedeker Heath Zanesville OH HWB Cycling
14 05:04.82 8 Vest Eric Davidson NC Snowshoe/Grom Racing

WOMEN'S INTRO
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN    TEAM
1 05:57.72 314 Childers Lynn Barboursville VA BRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
2 06:24.22 319 Blocker Chelsea Hixson TN Billy Goat Bikes
3 07:55.61 321 Summers Grace Leesburg VA Loco Gravity Racing
               
      MEN'S INTRO I (17 AND UNDER)    
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN    TEAM
1 04:53.92 300 Bongard Ian Salem VA Blue Ridge Gravity/Just the Right Gear/Mom and Dad
2 04:56.32 301 Gareis Zach Mars PA Dirty Harry's Bike Shop
3 05:14.33 302 Henn Josh Cranberry Township PA Dirty Harry's Bike Shop
4 05:17.41 305 Richter Benjamin Greenville SC
5 05:20.74 325 McNeil Brian Midlothian VA
6 05:25.79 326 Foster Davis Moseley VA Hammer Down Racing
7 05:32.38 306 Shenigo Cole Virginia Beach VA Team Cole
8 ` 318 Queener Jack Summersville WV  
9 05:41.68 313 Brown Kaleb Burnsville WV Steele Farm/Midstate Chevy
10 05:51.74 322 Chandler Dane Salem VA
11 06:10.04 304 McKnight Patrick Arlington VA
12 06:20.50 323 Starling Mason Moseler VA Coqui Cycling
13 06:38.24 327 Fennell James Troutville VA
14 06:41.43 303 Henning Nicholas Evansville IN
MEN'S INTRO II (18-29)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:05.09 309 Wheeler Andrew Chattanooga TN
2 05:25.26 308 Duffy Sean Norfolk VA Spy/Manitou/ODI
3 05:59.86 310 Whipkey Tyler Vienna WV
4 06:01.86 307 Berarducci Domenick West Newton PA Yough Canoe/Big's Sanitation/Bressler Landscaping/Vemma Nutrition
5 06:20.10 320 Fast Vince Nashville TN
MEN'S INTRO III (30-39)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:18.81 333 Martis Brian Pittsburgh PA Pro Bikes Pittsburgh
2 05:43.06 311 Rebold Tim Great Falls VA His Wife
3 05:50.06 316 Ricker Ritch Keyser WV Phenom Racing
4 06:49.94 324 Langenhaan Jesse Pittsburgh PA
5 10:07.76 317 Badger Mike Virginia Beach VA
               
      MEN'S INTRO IV (40-49)        
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 06:40.67 315 Downing Clay Raleigh NC
2 08:23.08 312 Henning Jeff Evansville IN
MEN'S WW IV (40-49)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:12.16 221 Suddeth Mike Debary FL
2 05:12.95 224 Hatton Wendell Chattanooga TN
3 05:24.72 217 Cloutier John Barboursville VA BRC/p/b Reynolds Subaru
4 05:27.75 228 Brewer Dan Avalon PA
5 05:35.61 218 Davis Ernest Cary NC Troll Racing
6 05:37.63 234 York Steve Hendersonville NC
7 05:39.91 219 Petutsky David Osteen FL
8 06:06.62 220 Poole Mark Chillicothe OH OMR
               
MEN'S WW III (30-39)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:55.67 213 Martincic Justin Beaver PA Chainsmoke/Spank Bikes/E:13/Schwalbe Formula
2 04:57.34 230 Ward Mark Ashville NC
3 05:02.38 216 Steele Michael
4 05:13.61 214 Saunders Kenny Alexandria VA Wicked Wash
5 05:14.83 237 Housten Phil Madison TN TTC Gravity Park
6 05:15.50 235 Hudson Brian Wilmer AL
7 05:17.18 238 Roberts Troy Chattanooga TN TTC Gravity Park
8 05:46.99 215 Scott Eli Bridgeville PA Chainsmoke
               
               
               
               
MEN'S WW II (18-29)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:47.78 231 Puckett Andrew Daleville VA UnderDog Bikes
2 04:52.63 227 Barone Ian North Charleston SC
3 05:04.39 229 Brewer Jacob Avalon PA
4 05:11.00 210 Schillinger Jared Cheswick PA Chainsmoke
5 05:11.65 212 Whitson Rivers Rochester Hills MI
6 05:14.08 206 Jacobs Spencer Waterford MI
7 05:16.19 225 Tornwall Brett Christiansburg VA Blue Ridge Gravity
8 05:18.01 205 Hinkle Jamison Richmond VA Blue Ridge Gravity/Just the Right Gear/Underdog Bikes/Blackwater Bikeshop/Bike Barn
9 05:25.21 207 Parker Seth Brevard NC
10 05:29.23 211 Waidner Philip Fayetteville WV
11 06:10.41 208 Pechuekonis Taylor Mooresville NC
DNS 209 Racioppo Roxy Ambridge PA Chainsmoke
MEN'S WW I (UP TO 17)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:53.29 222 Witcher Owen Woodstock GA Grom/Snowshoe
2 04:54.76 233 Dixon Harrison Mechanicsville VA
3 04:56.32 223 Steele Phillip Burnsville WV Grom/Snowshoe
4 05:02.72 201  Khare Bergen Brevard NC The Hub/Pisgah Tavern
5 05:04.42 232 Tunks Jordan Reston VA Evolution/ Wicked Wash
6 05:10.08 203 Shenigo Brant Virginia Beach VA Mom and Dad
7 05:10.09 236 Picinotti Evan Charleroi PA Phenom Racing
8 05:20.85 226 Johnson Zach Clinton OH Edge Outdoors
9 05:23.94 200 Crowley Tanner Zanesville OH AOA
10 05:30.23 202 Loorham Clancy ROME GA Cycle Therapy/DeFeet/Ryno Power
               
               
MEN'S SENIOR (50+)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:02.57 500 Dunlap Bob Cumberland MD Phenom Racing
2 05:08.45 503 Miller William C. Ocala FL Old Guys Rule!/Specialized
3 05:10.82 505 Schaubach James Suffolk VA Village Bicycles
4 05:14.75 502 Cabreana Julian Crystal Lake Il High Gear Racing/Santa Cruz/Troy Lee Designs
5 05:19.73 506 Alvarez Mike Potomac MD Giant Dirt Beans
6 05:38.47 501 Fagan Andrew Apex NC Chainsmoke Racing
7 05:53.33 504 Page Barry Ocean Springs MS ATBMX
WOMEN'S AM
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
06:55.59 127 Clark Scout Taylors SC Grom Racing/Snowshoe
MEN'S AM IV (40-49)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:08.91 110 Arnold Randy Rocky Mount NC Gravity Pirates East/GT Bikes/Marzocchi/Azonic/ODI/Leatt/Hayes
2 05:20.01 112 Richter Andy Greenville SC
3 05:20.69 138 Roberts Charlie Arden NC Billy Goat Bikes
4 05:35.08 113 Watson Tony Oak Ridge NC
5 05:41.27 111 Lee Ken Roanoke VA Blue Ridge Gravity
6 06:08.65 132 Bell Joe Taylor Mill KY 100%/One Industries/Riding Forward
7 06:11.54 114 Tate Doug Kokow IN Chainsmoke
MEN'S AM III (30-39)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:46.68 109 Sarfino Brian Davis WV Hellbender Senders/Blackwater Bikes
2 04:52.60 122 O'Shura J. Shane Morgonton NC Billy Goat Bikes
3 04:52.69 118 Pitts Chuck Locust Grove GA Trek
4 04:53.71 105 Addair Harley Winston Salem NC 959 Racing/Leatt/Oneal/Azonic/ODI/Gamut/Matrix Concepts/Hayes
5 05:08.30 125 Martin Jonathan Davis WV Hell Bender Senders
6 05:09.15 123 Addair Kevin Glade Spring VA Leatt/Gamut/Azonic/Oneal/Matrix Concepts/Hayes/Cycletherapy/ODI
7 05:21.24 108 Mudd Fred LaGrange KY Riding Forward
8 05:26.17 107 Collier Tommy Chillicothe OH 4130 Speed Shop/MSR/Mrs. Collier
9 05:30.24 134 Gilbert Chad Fenton MI Kickstand Racing
10 05:34.28 133 McCaw Dave Maple City MI Chainsaw Racing/His Wife
11 06:18.37 103 Mead Nathan Powatan VA Paradise Garage/Johnny Action Sports
12 10:29.59 106 Brown Jason Chillicothe OH Rivers Bend Bike Shop
               
  MEN'S AM II (18-29)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:50.35 102 Lupo Ian Coraopolis PA Phenom Racing/Airborne/Replay XD/smx optics/Renthal
2 04:52.90 129 Borror Jesse Morgantown WV Chainsmoke/Maxxis/Renthal/Wamsley
3 05:02.88 104 Rose Jaeger Connersville IN Billy Goat Bikes/Industry nine/Troy Lee Designs/Raceface/Devinci
4 05:06.29 124 Vincent Sam Staunton VA Team UNICORN/Renthal/Gamut/Fuel Clothing
5 05:13.68 115 Boone Geoff Sellersburg IN
6 05:19.14 136 Parrish Nathan White Hall WV PSB/Spank Ind
7 05:26.89 135 Weaver Lucas Christiansburg VA Blue Ridge Gravity
8 06:03.46 101 King Matthew Salem VA Blue Ridge Gravity/Just the Right Gear
9 06:20.78 128 Coit Josh Morgantown WV Chainsmoke
DNF 130 Loughlin Thomas Holly Springs NC Billy Goat Bikes
MEN'S AM I (17 AND UNDER)
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:30.29 117 Rogers Joshua Clayton NC Grom Racing/Snowshoe
2 04:53.16 121 Thompson Ethan Tryon NC Thompson Landscaping
3 04:57.71 116 Kane Michael Simpsonville SC Grom Racing/Snowshoe
4 05:05.83 100 Houston Sam Moseley VA
5 05:07.33 137 Summers Andrew Leesburg VA Loco Gravity Racing
6 06:17.60 131 Bell Noah Taylor Mill KY 100%/ORE Industries/Riding Forward
7 09:17.60 119 Wilson Seth Salem VA Blue Ridge Gravity/Just the Right Gear
8 DNS 120 Morgan Max Weaverville NC
WOMEN'S ELITE
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 05:46.12 25 Gandolf Rae Zanesville OH Kona/Kenda/HWB Cycling/Sierra Nevada Brewing/Hopey/Gfori
2 07:36.75 26 Powell Shanna Asheville NC Endless Bike Co.
MEN'S ELITE
PLACE RESULT BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN   TEAM
1 04:18.61 1 Grau Kyle Terrace Park OH Santa Cruz/Riding Forward/Ride 100%
2 04:25.58 5 Quehl Ethan Loganville GA DeFeet
3 04:28.65 2 Fitzgerald Matthew Apex NC Billy Goat Bikes/Mountain Khakis/Devinci/Cane Creek/Threshold Provisions
4 04:31.64 17 Blakely Brandon Arden NC Billy Goat Bikes/Mountain Khakis
5 04:40.06 16 Reynolds Harrison Madison OH Riding Forward
6 04:46.49 15 Vest Eric Davidson NC Snowshoe/Grom Racing
7 04:58.51 14 Treglia BJ York PA Shirk Bike Shop/Fox Shox/EVS
8 05:01.70 10 Boedeker Heath Zanesville OH Sierra Nevada Brewing/HWB Cycling
9 05:17.01 6 Nonno Vance Massillon OH Riding Forward/Santa Cruz
10 05:23.30 11 Money Josh Charlotte NC
11 05:23.41 12 Monjure Robert Winston Salem NC

WOMEN'S INTRO
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME PTS TOTAL RACE 1 PTS RACE 2 PTS RACE 3 PTS TEAM
1 Childers Lynn 750 250 250 250 BRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
2 Summers Grace 650 225 225 200 Loco Gravity Racing
3 Blocker Chelsea 225 225 Billy Goat Bikes
               
  MEN'S INTRO I (17 AND UNDER)        
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME PTS TOTAL RACE 1 PTS RACE 2 PTS RACE 3 PTS TEAM
1 Gareis Zach 725 250 250 225 Dirty Harry's Bike Shop
2 Bongard Ian 675 200 225 250 Blue Ridge Gravity/Just the Right Gear/Mom and Dad
3 Richter Benjamin 515 175 165 175
4 Foster Davis 495 165 175 155 Hammer Down Racing
5 Shenigo Cole 435 145 145 145 Team Cole
6 Brown Kaleb 415 155 135 125 Steele Farm/Midstate Chevy
7 McNeil Brian 390 225 165
8 Queener Jack 340 105 100 135  
9 Rose Jett 270 115 155 Riding Forward
10 Snead IV Samuel 260 135 125  
11 Loorham Aiden 220 125 95 Cycle Therapy/DeFeet
12 Chandler Dane 215 100 115
13 Henn Josh 200 200 Dirty Harry's Bike Shop
13 Suess Luke 200 95 105    
13 Wilson Seth 200 200
16 Khare Henry 115 115 Pro Gold
17 McKnight Patrick 105 105
18 Starling Mason 100 100 Coqui Cycling
19 Fennell James 95 95
20 Metcalf Palmer 90 90 CFSR - Brickhouse
21 Henning Nicholas 85 85
MEN'S INTRO II (18-29)
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME PTS TOTAL RACE 1 PTS RACE 2 PTS RACE 3 PTS TEAM
1 Berarducci Domenick 565 165 225 175 Yough Canoe/Big's Sanitation/Bressler Landscaping/Vemma Nutrition
2 Duffy Sean 475 250 225 Spy/Manitou/ODI
3 Jones Austin 375 175 200
4 Wheeler Andrew 250 250
4 Montgomery Travis 250 250      
6 Whipkey Tyler 200 200
6 Haberman Matthew 200 200
8 Fast Vince 165 165
MEN'S INTRO III (30-39)
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME PTS TOTAL RACE 1 PTS RACE 2 PTS RACE 3 PTS TEAM
1 Rebold Tim 700 250 225 225 His Wife
2 Ricker Ritch 650 200 250 200 Phenom Racing
3 Martis Brian 250 250 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh
4 Vega Carlos 225 225 Hondobikes
5 Langenhaan Jesse 175     175  
6 Badger Mike 165 165
               
  MEN'S INTRO IV (40-49)          
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME PTS TOTAL RACE 1 PTS RACE 2 PTS RACE 3 PTS TEAM
1 Downing Clay 250 250
2 Henning Jeff 225 225
MEN'S WW IV (40-49)
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME PTS TOTAL RACE 1 PTS RACE 2 PTS RACE 3 PTS TEAM
1 Suddeth Mike 650 225 175 250  
2 Petutsky David 545 175 225 145
3 Davis Ernest 520 200 155 165 Troll Racing
4 O'Brien Keith 500 250 250 High Gear Racing
5 Poole Mark 405 125 145 135 OMR
6 Mossi Mario 355 155 200 Hondobikes
7 Lamie William 310 145 165 Paradise Garage Racing
8 Hatton Wendell 225     225  
9 Cloutier John 200 200 BRC/p/b Reynolds Subaru
10 Brewer Dan 175 175
11 Bergamosco Dante 165 165 Troll Racing
12 York Steve 155 155
13 Nederbrock Kreg 135 135
14 Currier Charles 115 115 Lone Rider Brewery
               
MEN'S WW III (30-39)
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME PTS TOTAL RACE 1 PTS RACE 2 PTS RACE 3 PTS TEAM
1 Ward Mark 675 250 200 225  
2 Saunders Kenny 650 225 250 175 Wicked Wash
3 Scott Eli 465 165 165 135 Chainsmoke
4 Powell Austin 425 200 225
5 Krynock Josh 350 175 175 Gravity Pirates East
6 Martincic Justin 250 250 Chainsmoke/Spank Bikes/E:13/Schwalbe Formula
7 Steele Michael 200 200
8 Housten Phil 165     165 TTC Gravity Park
9 Hudson Brian 155 155